Click here to download the handbook

 

Results are available below

solo

pair

trio

quad

 The Niterider Relentless24 will take place on the world renowned Witch’s Trail and World Championships courses in the Forestry Commission Scotland’s Leanachan Forest with the event hub being based at Nevis Range, Fort William from 12 noon on Saturday 8th of October 2011.Beginning with a Le Mans style racing start, more than 400 riders from across the UK and beyond will battle it out on world-class trails, from Saturday lunchtime deep into the night, with the event concluding at 12 noon on Sunday 10th. As with all No Fuss events, the emphasis is firmly on participation enjoyment and fun for all involved, whether riders, family members, spectators or support crew. The event organisers go to great lengths to provide great experience.

Sponsored by NiteRider Lighting Systems

 

Who's Coming

This is a list of entries for this event. If you think you should be here and you are not then let us know.



Entry

1) Ostle Tyres  -  Lisa Cross
2) rainbows and unicorns  -  annie lloyd-evans
3) jt personal training  -  jules taylor
4) cycle medic  -  ian scally
5) Cycle Medic  -  Ian Scally
6) James Craig  -  James Craig
7) Team JMC / Ragley  -  Jason Miles
8) Ostle Tyres  -  Richie Scott
9) Slomoshun  -  Alex Doig
10) Slomoshun  -  Alex Doig
11) Colin Best  -  Colin Best
12) Lone Wolf  -  Stuart Aitchison
13) Bikeshop Hexham  -  Huw Oliver
14) Team Penguin  -  Stuart Thow
15) THE GREEN MACHINE  -  RICKY GREEN
16) Whinlatter Bikes  -  Tom Dobbing
17) West Highland Wheels  -  Craig Hudson
18) knight of the iron sausage  -  colin johnstone
19) Team JMC/Ragley  -  Dave Powell
20) RNRMCA  -  Nettle Foden
21) Lord Of The Lyrca  -  Craig Christie
22) Ginger four-eyes gives it a go!  -  David Taylor


Pair

23) He's doing more laps than me!  -  Derek Shanks
24) He's doing more laps than me!  -  Darren Philip
25) Legs of Mann  -  Guy Whaley
26) Legs of Mann  -  Nigel Morris
27) Training Starts Tomorrow  -  Andy Melia
28) Training Starts Tomorrow  -  Gordon Henderson
29) Team Opticautious  -  Frank Spear
30) Team Opticautious  -  Matt Winstanley
31) click add to basket  -  rhys lodwick
32) click add to basket  -  alun piggott


Trio

33) Team Name  -  Steve Fleming
34) Team Name  -  Simon Bain
35) Team Name  -  Dave Kerr
36) Pubes and Co  -  Nick Bryan
37) Pubes and Co  -  Brian Bunch
38) Pubes and Co  -  Dave Cowie
39) Dunracin DCC  -  James McDade
40) Dunracin DCC  -  Stuart Campbell
41) Dunracin DCC  -  Stewart Murray
42) west highland wheels   -  craig hudson
43) west highland wheels   -  justin neagle
44) west highland wheels   -  simon smith
45) thefaBREEZEfreethree  -  Mark  Breeze
46) thefaBREEZEfreethree  -  Dieter Booth
47) thefaBREEZEfreethree  -  Dominic Booth


Quad

48) No Brain No Pain  -  Matt McWhirr
49) No Brain No Pain  -  Dave  Pearce
50) No Brain No Pain  -  Drew Smith
51) No Brain No Pain  -  Gav Black
52) Bog Floppers  -  Eric Fetter
53) Bog Floppers  -  Robbie MacKay
54) Bog Floppers  -  Ritchie Armstrong
55) Bog Floppers  -  John Smith
56) Bongo Boys  -  James Bowler
57) Bongo Boys  -  Toby Bradby
58) Bongo Boys  -  Tom McGrath
59) Bongo Boys  -  Ali Watkins
60) Bongo Boys  -  James Bowler
61) Bongo Boys  -  Toby Bradby
62) Bongo Boys  -  Tom  McGrath
63) Bongo Boys  -  Ali  Watkins
64) four wheels on our wagon  -  will voce
65) four wheels on our wagon  -  craig mcrobert
66) four wheels on our wagon  -  ross lorimer
67) four wheels on our wagon  -  scott smith
68) Beards of Moses  -  Terry Stevenson
69) Beards of Moses  -  Graham Muir
70) Beards of Moses  -  Toby Whitmarsh
71) Beards of Moses  -  Simon Everett
72) Beards of Moses  -  Terry Stevenson
73) Beards of Moses  -  Toby Whitmarsh
74) Beards of Moses  -  Graham Muir
75) Beards of Moses  -  Simon Everett
76) Young and Reckless (bar one)  -  Lindsey  Thwaites
77) Young and Reckless (bar one)  -  Matthew Thwaites
78) Young and Reckless (bar one)  -  Liam Watson
79) Young and Reckless (bar one)  -  Ross Kennedy
80) Young and Reckless (bar one)  -  Lindsey  Thwaites
81) Young and Reckless (bar one)  -  Matthew Thwaites
82) Young and Reckless (bar one)  -  Liam Watson
83) Young and Reckless (bar one)  -  Ross Kennedy
84) Team Penguin  -  Jonathan Windridge
85) Team Penguin  -  Ben Westbury
86) Team Penguin  -  James ONeal
87) Team Penguin  -  Tony Maudsley
88) No Guts No Glory  -  Graham Coull
89) No Guts No Glory  -  Craig Coull
90) No Guts No Glory  -  Conor Kerr
91) No Guts No Glory  -  Nick Strange
92) Dundee University MTB Club  -  Grant  Murdoch
93) Dundee University MTB Club  -  Adam  Copeland
94) Dundee University MTB Club  -  Jamie  Kunka
95) Dundee University MTB Club  -  Harrison  Miller
96) To be confirmed  -  Steven Malcolm
97) To be confirmed  -  Graeme Coghill
98) To be confirmed  -  Rebecca Coghill
99) To be confirmed  -  Stephen McLaughlin
100) Rusty's Rough RIders  -  MIchael Russell
101) Rusty's Rough RIders  -  Michelle Russell
102) Rusty's Rough RIders  -  Andrea Morrell
103) Rusty's Rough RIders  -  Bernie Morrell
104)  still no bothered  -  neil mitchell
105)  still no bothered  -  liam innes
106)  still no bothered  -  gavin millar
107)  still no bothered  -  laura  millar
108) Beauties and the Beasts  -  Fiona Poulter
109) Beauties and the Beasts  -  Kerry  MacPhee
110) Beauties and the Beasts  -  Stuart Wilson
111) Beauties and the Beasts  -  Derek Simpson
112) Behind the Bikeshed  -  Kate Willett
113) Behind the Bikeshed  -  Rob  Daniels
114) Behind the Bikeshed  -  Chris Leakey
115) Behind the Bikeshed  -  Jaquie Hurst