The World 24 Hour Solo Mountain Bike Championship is coming to Scotland in October 2014!!

To keep upto date with all the news etc please register your interest by entering the event.

 

ONLINE ENTRIES WILL OPEN ON 31/12/13 

Choose your entry

Ticket type Price per Ticket How many?
Wembo Register Interest £0 per entry

By clicking enter you agree with the Terms & Conditions.

Info

The rules are available at www.wembo.com.au

Course

The course will use a mixture of the Witches trails and the 2007 World Cup XC course

 

Who's Coming

This is a list of entries for this event. If you think you should be here and you are not then let us know.



Wembo Register Interest

1)  GB   Garage Bikes  -  Amy Baron-Hall
2)  GB   Subtil Design  -  Nicola Jackson
3)  GB   Ostles Tyres  -  Lisa Cross
4)  GB   Team Bicycles  -  Mark Champion
5)  GB   Cotic - A Quick Release Holidays  -  Martin Smith
6)  GB   Team Green  -  Tom Van de Velde
7)  GB   M Steel Cycles  -  Matthew Jones
8)  GB   Twelve50 bikes  -  James Willetts
9)  GB   TBC  -  Craig Bowles
10)  GB   Fifeing Eejit  -  Niall Wallace
11)  GB   Manx Mountain Bike Club  -  Nigel Morris
12)  GB   Manx Mountain Bike Club  -  Guy Whaley
13)  GB   M Steel Cycles / Exposure  -  Rich Rothwell
14)  GB   Team Scott uk  -  Dieter Droger
15)  GB   Deeside Thistle C.C.  -  Phil Kelman
16)  GB   ABC  -  Mike Milne
17)  GB   -cyclehiglands.com  -  wayne blair
18)  GB   Team JMC  -  Lee Eaton
19)  GB   Big H  -  Hendry McNicol
20)  GB   Dunracin  -  Jim McDade
21)  GB   Swinnerton cycles  -  Julian Rider
22)  GB   THOMSONS CYCLES  -  Graeme Short
23)  GB   Benchmark/Ness  -  Neil Scott
24)  GB   Ostle's Tyres  -  Richie Scott
25)  GB   West Highland Wheels XC race team  -  Craig Hudson
26)  GB   Velocake  -  Grant Doig
27)  GB   keenass  -  Gary Tompsett
28)  GB   Loco Tuning  -  Huw Thomas
29)  GB   Zipvit/Lichfield CCC  -  John Buchan
30)  GB   Team JMC/TBC  -  Jason Miles
31)  GB   Baines Racing Silverstone Cycles  -  Andy Wright
32)  GB   Coco Racing  -  Nic Gharbaoui
33)  GB   Team Thomsons Cycles  -  Roger Campbell-Crawford
34)  GB   i - Cycles  -  Keith Forsyth
35)  GB   Fearless and Unique  -  Markus Stitz
36)  GB   GLupton Racing  -  George Lupton